Iftikhar Rashid R R ACCOUNTANTS LTD 012-176-65477 info@rraccountants.co.uk

Privacy Policy

Our privacy policy is very simple.

We do not share any personal information we collect on you with any other organisations or individuals.

We keep all information you provide to us, no matter how or why you provide it, completely confidential.

Only those employees and contractors we specifically employ with relevant business duties may access personal information, and only to perform their duties. They are strictly prohibited from any other use.

No personal information will be provided to any third party, except of course in the unusual event should we be required to do so by law.

You may receive periodic mailings from us with information on services or news. If you do not wish to receive such mailings, please let us know by contacting us. All emails sent will give you the option to unsubscribe.

Whilst we take all reasonable precautions to protect any personal data users may input via this website we cannot be responsible for and therefore exclude all liability for loss or misuse of personal data which is intercepted or otherwise accessed by unauthorised persons.

We comply with the Data Protection Act 1998 and its requirements.

You have the right to ask us for a copy of your personal data and have the right to amend or delete the data.

If you feel that this site is not following its stated information policy, you may contact by phone, email or post.

Changes to this policy

We will post any changes to this policy on our website. Those changes will then apply to any future use by you of our website.